Siemens SIMATIC IPC477E

Siemens SIMATIC IPC477E Supplier

In Ahmedabad, Gujarat, and throughout India, We Tech Solutions is a Reputable Distributor & Provider of Authentic Siemens SIMATIC IPC477E Industrial PCs. We provide Genuine Siemens Industrial PCs for machine control, edge computing, SCADA systems, Industrial IoT (IIoT), factory automation, and Industry 4.0 applications. Genuine items, affordable price, professional technical assistance, and quick countrywide shipping are the reasons why customers select us.

Powered by Intel® Atom or Celeron CPUs, depending on the model, the Siemens SIMATIC IPC477E is built for long product life, continuous industrial operation around-the-clock, excellent reliability, and prolonged operating temperatures. With Gigabit Ethernet, USB connectivity, and Linux or Windows IoT Enterprise compatibility, it provides stable computing performance. The Siemens SIMATIC Industrial PCs is perfect for Industry 4.0 scenarios since it easily connects with Siemens TIA Portal, WinCC, SCADA applications, and Industrial Edge solutions.

Siemens SIMATIC IPC477E Industrial PC Supplier in Ahmedabad, Gujarat


Siemens SIMATIC IPC477E Features

  • Compact industrial PC
  • Fanless maintenance-free design
  • Intel® processor platform
  • Industrial-grade reliability
  • Multiple Gigabit Ethernet ports
  • USB connectivity
  • DIN rail mounting
  • Supports WinCC & SCADA applications
  • Edge computing ready

Specifications of Siemens SIMATIC IPC477E

BrandSiemens
Product SeriesSIMATIC IPC477E
Product TypeIndustrial PC
ProcessorIntel® Atom / Celeron (depending on model)
Operating SystemWindows IoT Enterprise / Linux (Model Dependent)
MemoryUp to 8 GB (Model Dependent)
StorageeMMC / SSD (Model Dependent)
EthernetGigabit Ethernet Ports
USBUSB 3.0
Display15.6" Touch Display (Model Dependent)
Operating Temperature0°C to 50°C
Storage Temperature-20°C to +60°C
IP RatingFront IP65 (Model Dependent)
Power ConsumptionModel Dependent
CertificationCE, UL
CommunicationEthernet, USB, Serial (Model Dependent)
MountingDIN Rail
Power Supply24V DC
CoolingFanless
ApplicationsIndustrial IoT, SCADA, HMI, Edge Computing, Machine Automation

Available Models of Siemens SIMATIC IPC477E

  • 6AG4141-5AB15-0FA0
  • 6AG4141-5AB17-0FA0
  • 6AG4141-5BF51-0FA0
  • 6AG4141-5FH05-0GA0
  • 6AG4141-3CA37-4FA0
  • 6AG41413DB070DA0

Application of Siemens SIMATIC IPC477E

  1. Industrial IoT Gateway
  2. Machine Automation
  3. Production Data Collection
  4. Edge Computing
  5. Packaging Machines
  6. Factory Automation
  7. OEM Machine Builders
  8. Smart Manufacturing
  9. Energy Monitoring
  10. Industrial Networking
  11. Water Treatment
  12. Food & Beverage
  13. Packaging Industry
  14. Machine Builders
  15. Textile Industry

Benefits of Siemens SIMATIC IPC477E

  • Reliable 24×7 industrial performance
  • Low maintenance with fanless design
  • Supports Industry 4.0 applications
  • Fast data processing
  • Easy integration with Siemens automation systems
  • Reduced system downtime
  • Supports remote diagnostics
  • Energy-efficient operation
  • Long product lifecycle
  • Suitable for harsh industrial environments

Why Buy Siemens SIMATIC IPC477E from We Tech Solutions?

  1. Genuine Siemens Products
  2. Competitive Pricing
  3. Technical Consultation
  4. Fast Delivery Across India
  5. Experienced Automation Engineers
  6. GST Invoice
  7. Bulk Order Support
  8. PAN India Supply
  9. Quick Quotation
  10. After Sales Support

Warranty of Siemens SIMATIC IPC477E

The Siemens SIMATIC IPC477E is covered by Siemens' standard manufacturer warranty against manufacturing defects. Warranty terms may vary depending on the selected model and region.

Availability of Siemens SIMATIC IPC477E

We Tech Solutions supplies Siemens SIMATIC IPC477E Industrial PCs across India. Contact our sales team for current availability, pricing, model selection, and delivery schedules.

Popular Tags

Siemens SIMATIC IPC477E in Ahmedabad | Siemens SIMATIC IPC477E Dealers in Gujarat | Siemens SIMATIC IPC477E Supplier in Ahmedabad | Siemens SIMATIC IPC477E Distributors in Gujarat | Siemens SIMATIC IPC477E Catalogue | Siemens SIMATIC IPC477E Specifications | Siemens SIMATIC IPC477E Datasheet | Siemens SIMATIC IPC477E Price List | Siemens SIMATIC IPC477E Dealers | Siemens SIMATIC IPC477E Distributors | Distributor in India | Siemens SIMATIC Systems | Siemens SIMATIC Catalogue | Siemens SIMATIC Dealers in Ahmedabad | Siemens SIMATIC Distributors in Gujarat | Siemens Authorized Dealer in Pune | Siemens SIMATIC Dealers in Mumbai | Siemens SIMATIC in Ahmedabad | Siemens Automation Systems | Siemens SIMATIC Price List | Siemens SIMATIC IPC477E Communication Modules | Siemens SIMATIC IPC477E Programming Software | Siemens SIMATIC TIA Portal Programming | Siemens SIMATIC IPC477E Compact | Siemens SIMATIC IPC477E Industrial Automation Controller | Siemens SIMATIC IPC477E for Industry | Siemens SIMATIC IPC477E Supplier India | Siemens SIMATIC IPC477E Dealer Ahmedabad | Siemens SIMATIC IPC477E Distributor | Buy Siemens SIMATIC IPC477E Online | Siemens SIMATIC IPC477E Quotation | Industrial Siemens SIMATIC IPC477E | Siemens SIMATIC IPC477E Automation Solutions | Siemens SIMATIC IPC477E Industrial PC | Siemens IPC477E Industrial Computer | Siemens Embedded PC Supplier | Siemens Industrial PC Distributor India | Siemens Automation PC Ahmedabad | Siemens Edge PC Supplier Gujarat

Served Area

All India : Ahmedabad | Ahmednagar | Akola | Ambarnath | Amravati | Ankleshwar | Aurangabad | Baramati | Beed | Bengaluru | Bhadravati | Bharuch | Bhiwandi | Bhopal | Bokaro | Chandrapur | Chennai | Cochin | Coimbatore | Hyderabad | Ichalkaranji | Indore | Jaipur | Jalgaon | Jalna | Jodhpur | Kalyan | Kolhapur | Kolkata | Latur | Mumbai | Nagpur | Nanded | Nashik | Navi Mumbai | Panvel | Pimpri Chinchwad | Pune | Rajkot | Sangli | Satara | Solapur | Surat | Thane | Tiruchirappalli | Ulhasnagar | Vadodara | Vasai | Visakhapatnam

Request a Quote

Looking for Siemens SIMATIC IPC477E Industrial PCs? Contact We Tech Solutions for pricing, availability, technical guidance, and fast delivery across India.

Get Price & Availability Fast response from our product team